Messages

Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!Registration is now open for the Elite Summer Classic!!!

MVP & 1st Team All Stars

 
The 2019 Elite Winter Classic has now come and gone, so it's now time to recap the tournament with our winning teams, MVP's & of course our tournament 1st team All-Stars for both the 3vs3 & Shootout tournaments. Congratulations to all our winners!!! 
 
Shootout Tournament
 
Novice Legendary Division
Winning Team: Nukor
MVP: Simon D'Andrea
1st Team All-Stars: George-Nektarios Panagakos, Kosta Jr. Stafylakis, Jackson Conroy, Raphael Tetreault, Adam Axiotis, Chad Donohue, Peter Liakakos
 
Atom Legendary Division
Winning Team: Gladiateurs
MVP: Theo Patenaude
1st Team All-Stars: Kingston Delisle, Nathan Dupuis, Ryan Hanrahan, Kingsley Solomon, James Scantlebury, Nathan Birch, Charles Poirier
 
Peewee Legendary Division
Winning Team: Lord of the Rinks
MVP: Kevin Podgurney
1st Team All-Stars: William Lacelle, Sienna D'Alessandro, Bill Zonnon, Sacha Boisvert, Justin Dumais, Dolhan Mongrain, Noah Fehringer
 
Bantam Legendary Division
Winning Team: Nukor
MVP: Justin Katz
1st Team All-Stars: Nicolas Ruccia, Francesco Iasenza, Jacob Skoczylas, Matteo Hoziel, Samuel Ritchie, Mikka Kelechian

 

 
Shootout Tournament
 
Novice Legendary Division
Winning Team: Team United
MVP: Kosta Jr. Stafylakis
1st Team All-Stars: George-Nektarios Panagakos, Raphael Tetreault, Constantine Liarakos, Henry Lacelle, David Diaconu, Keaven Proulx, Milos Ivkovic
 
Atom Legendary Division
Winning Team: Team Playground
MVP: Nathan Birch
1st Team All-Stars: Kingston Delisle, Ryan Hanrahan, Nathan Dupuis, James Scantlebury, Charles Poirier, Kingsley Solomon, Malix Garceau
 
Peewee Legendary Division
Winning Team: Whalers
MVP: Zachary Morin
1st Team All-Stars: Vincent Ouellet, Samuel Leonard, Lou Levesque, Sacha Boisvert, Bill Zonnon, Jeremy Leroux, Alexis Cuttaia
 
Bantam Legendary Division
Winning Team: Nukor
MVP: Jordan Dumais
1st Team All-Stars: Justin Katz, Jake Rozzi, Mikka Kelechian, Dylan Hryckowian, Markus Vidicek, Joey Vetrano, Charles McMahon
 
For all the MVP's only, please email elitewinterclassic@yahoo.com to receive your MVP t-shirts.

Sponsors

Team Playground
Nukor
Mirvik Uniforms & Merchandise
Hockey 360 Training

Social

Latest News

Next events